New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7469,785
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3969,567
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5519,664
YaoundeCameroon 15,4549,603
YokoCameroon 15,5969,691
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2709,489
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2098,208
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1278,157
YanjiChina 10,3336,421
YichangChina 10,2126,346
YinchuanChina 11,1626,936
YiningChina 13,1618,178
YariguiesColombia 12,4457,734
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5998,450
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6098,457
YazdIran 14,5669,052
YakushimaJapan 9,0885,647
YamagataJapan 9,4555,875
YamaguchiJapan 9,4135,849
YokkaichiJapan 9,2665,758
YokohamaJapan 9,1955,714
YonagoJapan 9,4525,874
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9525,563
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6914,158
YeMyanmar 9,9376,175
YolaNigeria 15,9669,922
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6445,993
YurimaguasPeru 11,2757,006
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0369,343
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2706,382
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5939,068
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7727,315
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0247,472
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2227,595
York, PaUsa 14,2758,870
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0598,736
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0626,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -