New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3301,448
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9724,954
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1031,307
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5592,212
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0533,140
WoomeraAustralia 3,4152,122
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1743,215
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4489,600
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1868,815
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4607,743
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2857,634
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1928,819
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9398,662
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3668,306
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0568,113
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2248,217
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6014,724
WajimaJapan 9,4975,902
WakamatsuJapan 9,3925,836
WakayamaJapan 9,2555,751
WakkanaiJapan 10,1416,302
WajirKenya 13,5788,437
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5397,792
WindhoekNamibia 12,4867,759
WaihiNew Zealand 503312
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 447278
WaimanaNew Zealand 495307
WaimateNew Zealand 407253
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 393245
WaingawaNew Zealand 218136
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 174108
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 444276
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 305190
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 637396
WaipukurauNew Zealand 328204
WairakeiNew Zealand 400249
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 435270
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 452281
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 201125
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 480298
WallacevilleNew Zealand 168104
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 232144
WellingtonNew Zealand 14288
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14590
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13181
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 556346
WhatawhataNew Zealand 430267
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 529329
WinchmoreNew Zealand 290180
WintonNew Zealand 654407
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 526327
WarsawPoland 17,59710,935
WroclawPoland 17,90011,123
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0766,261
Wad MedaniSudan 15,1089,389
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,8379,841
WauSudan 14,9319,278
WaddingtonUk 18,61711,569
Waco, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Wake IslandUsa 6,7784,212
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5237,782
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9218,029
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5268,405
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8537,365
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Warren, OhUsa 14,0218,713
Warren, PaUsa 14,2198,836
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1708,184
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2168,834
Washington, IaUsa 13,2148,211
Washington, InUsa 13,4668,368
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9438,043
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5329,030
Watertown, SdUsa 13,1018,141
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5408,414
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8158,585
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7668,555
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3738,310
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8968,014
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1588,176
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2737,626
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6287,847
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9708,681
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3518,918
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2778,251
West Point, GaUsa 13,2718,247
West Point, NyUsa 14,5529,043
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2438,229
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5958,448
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3027,645
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6197,842
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9657,435
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4348,970
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1248,777
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7898,569
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3418,911
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8697,997
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3518,918
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3668,927
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,9058,641
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3178,275
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8268,591
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2218,216
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4907,140
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4148,335
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6458,479
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5037,148
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7018,514
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1038,764
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9418,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -