New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,80211,062
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9176,163
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1816,327
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7506,059
ViennaAustria 18,03511,207
VitebskBelarus 16,91410,510
VassourasBrazil 11,9777,443
VicosaBrazil 12,1797,568
VitoriaBrazil 12,3417,669
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8467,983
VarnaBulgaria 17,15910,663
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,5679,052
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8387,356
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7317,911
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7887,946
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7827,321
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7437,297
ValdiviaChile 8,7815,457
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8625,507
VallenarChile 9,8486,120
ValparaisoChile 9,4615,879
VanguardiaColombia 12,2477,610
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8937,390
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,83811,085
VestervigDenmark 17,98411,175
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5798,438
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6368,473
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5468,418
VilsandiEstonia 17,25710,724
VaasaFinland 16,96310,541
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,41510,822
VeravalIndia 12,5597,804
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2797,009
ValentiaIreland 18,81311,691
VeniceItaly 18,39611,431
VeronaItaly 18,51211,503
VicenzaItaly 18,45711,469
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,42811,451
ViterboItaly 18,44211,460
VolterraItaly 18,53911,520
VientianeLaos 9,7876,082
VarenaLithuania 17,29610,748
VilniusLithuania 17,24810,718
VeracruzMexico 11,4657,124
VlissingenNetherlands 18,63711,581
VaernesNorway 17,29810,749
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,49710,873
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,14410,032
VillarricaParaguay 10,9796,823
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,37810,799
VanavaraRussia 12,9958,075
VasileviciRussia 17,00710,568
Velikie LukiRussia 16,86010,477
VerhojanskRussia 12,5637,807
ViljujskRussia 12,5347,789
VitimRussia 12,4997,767
Vize IslandRussia 14,6379,095
VladivostokRussia 10,2576,374
VolgogradRussia 15,9719,924
VologdaRussia 16,24810,097
VoronezRussia 16,36910,172
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5107,774
VytegraRussia 16,38910,184
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9067,398
ValenciaSpain 19,43012,074
ValladolidSpain 19,83212,324
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,84512,332
VisbySweden 17,47210,857
VanTurkey 15,7759,803
ValleyUk 18,68111,609
VinnitsaUkraine 17,13210,646
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0376,859
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9737,440
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7337,913
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5837,198
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9738,062
Vevay, InUsa 13,5968,449
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7727,937
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0777,505
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4548,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -