New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8464,876
UaupesBrazil 12,4577,741
UbatubaBrazil 11,8067,336
UberabaBrazil 12,0157,466
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2978,263
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7297,910
UpernavikGreenland 15,6709,738
UummannaqGreenland 15,9029,882
UdineItaly 18,31811,383
Ustica IslandItaly 18,28211,360
UenoJapan 9,2675,758
UnzendakeJapan 9,3325,799
UrakawaJapan 9,7746,073
UshibukaJapan 9,2925,774
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2995,779
UwajimaJapan 9,2735,762
UkmergeLithuania 17,24510,716
UtenaLithuania 17,18610,680
UlaangomMongolia 12,8317,974
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8657,373
UlgiiMongolia 12,9058,020
UliastaiMongolia 12,4157,715
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8037,956
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6207,221
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7576,063
UfaRussia 15,2969,505
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4959,008
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1307,538
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1796,947
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1847,571
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5169,642
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8976,771
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8477,362
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0567,492
Umm BeninSudan 14,9679,300
UmeSweden 16,96310,541
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4015,842
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7246,042
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9486,182
UrfaTurkey 16,09810,003
UsakTurkey 16,93010,520
Uman’Ukraine 17,01610,574
UzgorodUkraine 17,59910,936
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0628,738
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8718,620
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4488,356
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7698,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -