New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6668,492
TiranaAlbania 17,79411,057
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,65010,968
TebessaAlgeria 18,54911,526
TimimounAlgeria 18,51911,508
TindoufAlgeria 18,48811,489
TouggourtAlgeria 18,54111,522
TrelewArgentina 8,9505,562
TucumanArgentina 10,3516,432
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3852,725
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3862,726
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5592,833
TibooburraAustralia 3,0901,920
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4982,173
TshaneBotswana 12,1617,557
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7957,951
TarauacaBrazil 11,5117,153
TauaBrazil 13,7448,541
TefeBrazil 12,3597,680
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5297,786
TeresinaBrazil 13,6968,511
TiriosBrazil 13,4738,372
TorresBrazil 11,0076,840
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8128,583
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7077,275
TriunfoBrazil 13,6858,504
TucuruiBrazil 13,3948,323
TuriacuBrazil 13,8538,608
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3918,943
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3197,655
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3618,303
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1628,179
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6408,476
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7958,572
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3398,910
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2668,865
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2518,855
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4248,963
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,0128,707
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,7419,782
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8995,530
TaiyuanChina 10,7136,657
TaoyuanChina 9,1125,662
TengchongChina 10,6456,615
TønderDenmark 18,11411,256
TylstrupDenmark 17,88511,114
TystofteDenmark 17,97611,171
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4758,373
TahrirEgypt 16,45910,228
TantaEgypt 16,44210,217
TallinEstonia 17,06210,602
TartuEstonia 17,02210,578
TampereFinland 16,98310,553
TurkuFinland 17,10910,631
ToulonFrance 18,94111,770
ToulouseFrance 19,28911,987
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0153,117
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,0052,489
TchibanGabon 14,7749,180
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7639,796
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,60911,564
TamaleGhana 16,41310,199
ThessalonikiGreece 17,51410,884
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,47310,858
TimehriGuyana 13,6488,481
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8387,356
TelaHonduras 11,9337,415
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1396,922
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1396,922
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5404,064
TabrizIran 15,5219,645
TeheranIran 15,0049,324
Tel AvivIsrael 16,18210,056
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,98711,177
TarvisioItaly 18,28211,360
TermoliItaly 18,19811,308
TorinoItaly 18,76111,658
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,76211,659
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,31211,379
TrevicoItaly 18,16611,288
TrevisoItaly 18,40611,438
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,28511,363
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,76511,661
TabouIvory Coast 15,9069,884
TadotsuJapan 9,3215,792
TakadaJapan 9,4165,851
TakamatsuJapan 9,3125,786
TakayamaJapan 9,3605,816
TanegashimaJapan 9,1045,658
TatenoJapan 9,2405,742
TateyamaJapan 9,1415,681
TokushimaJapan 9,2655,757
TokyoJapan 9,2155,727
TomakomaiJapan 9,8596,126
TottoriJapan 9,4185,852
ToyamaJapan 9,4175,852
ToyookaJapan 9,3985,840
TsuJapan 9,2485,747
TsurugaJapan 9,3585,815
TsuyamaJapan 9,3865,833
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6549,106
TripoliLebanon 16,22810,084
TobrukLibya 17,08410,616
TripoliLibya 17,99411,181
TelsiaiLithuania 17,35810,787
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2256,975
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7816,700
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1246,913
ThyoloMalawi 12,2907,637
TawauMalaysia 7,5374,684
TessalitMali 17,54610,903
TimbuktuMali 17,25410,722
TombMali 17,24810,718
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,44210,839
TacubayaMexico 11,2376,983
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5427,173
TarialanMongolia 12,2527,614
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4057,709
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1287,536
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6807,258
TangierMorocco 19,38212,044
TarfayaMorocco 18,42311,448
TazaMorocco 19,18011,918
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4226,476
TaungooMyanmar 10,3246,416
ThandweMyanmar 10,4546,496
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2451,395
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 524325
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 540336
TapanuiNew Zealand 595370
TauherenikauNew Zealand 194121
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 333207
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 394245
TaurangaNew Zealand 491305
Te AnauNew Zealand 624388
Te ArohaNew Zealand 482299
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 473294
Te KuitiNew Zealand 382237
Te TekoNew Zealand 492305
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 272169
TemukaNew Zealand 353219
TimaruNew Zealand 359223
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15999
TahouaNiger 16,84710,469
TillaberyNiger 16,88810,494
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8156,099
TromsoNorway 16,53310,274
TrondheimNorway 17,31510,760
ThumraitOman 13,7018,514
TacnaPeru 10,7456,677
TarapotoPeru 11,2076,964
TrujilloPeru 10,8686,753
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6374,746
TorunPoland 17,71011,005
TimisoaraRomania 17,70411,002
TambovRussia 16,22810,084
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2458,852
TaraRussia 14,2328,844
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3318,905
TermezRussia 13,8138,584
TernejRussia 10,2666,379
TobolskRussia 14,6229,087
TomskRussia 13,6258,466
Tot’MaRussia 16,0789,991
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3439,534
TuapseRussia 16,29510,126
TuraRussia 13,3388,288
TurukhanskRussia 13,9218,651
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,0749,367
TortosaSpain 19,39012,049
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7886,704
TokerSudan 15,0869,375
TartousSyria 16,24010,092
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0925,650
TaboraTanzania 13,4628,366
TakThailand 9,9636,191
TrangThailand 9,2065,721
TabligboTogo 16,0589,979
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2787,009
TunisTunisia 18,45411,467
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0659,362
TireeUk 18,33211,392
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,44411,462
TernopilUkraine 17,34010,775
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4066,466
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2888,257
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9887,450
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1928,198
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1718,185
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1598,177
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0238,714
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8149,206
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8697,997
Temple, TxUsa 12,1967,579
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6147,838
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9758,063
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8648,615
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2018,203
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8438,602
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8057,335
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8387,978
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4008,949
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1107,525
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4618,986
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2817,010
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6397,854
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0838,130
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5708,432
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8768,623
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4628,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -