New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9048,640
ShkoderAlbania 17,82611,077
SkikdaAlgeria 18,72411,635
SaltaArgentina 10,5026,526
San AntonioArgentina 9,1645,695
San LuisArgentina 9,7326,048
San RafaelArgentina 9,4985,902
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5725,948
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3286,418
SarmientoArgentina 8,5485,312
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0891,298
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0911,300
SalzburgAustria 18,28811,365
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5729,676
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3669,549
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4349,591
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,96211,162
SaveBenin 16,19410,063
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2596,997
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,92911,141
SalvadorBrazil 13,1548,174
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7686,691
SantaremBrazil 13,1698,183
SantosBrazil 11,6977,269
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8017,333
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9848,068
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7898,568
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0986,897
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9407,420
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8468,604
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5257,783
São PauloBrazil 11,7247,285
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8697,376
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5917,203
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3228,279
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2698,246
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2357,603
SobralBrazil 13,9698,680
SoureBrazil 13,7398,538
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0358,100
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4316,482
SurubimBrazil 13,8068,579
SadovoBulgaria 17,38610,804
SandanskiBulgaria 17,51110,882
SofiaBulgaria 17,52010,887
SiemreapCambodia 9,3295,797
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,7409,781
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5287,785
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,3359,529
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7687,313
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8559,231
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,4189,581
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9378,039
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0318,719
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,4809,620
Scott, SkCanada 12,8317,973
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,4399,594
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,4949,628
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,9079,263
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9288,033
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6448,479
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7138,521
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7157,902
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0997,518
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,9569,915
Summerside, PeCanada 15,5219,645
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7617,930
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7557,926
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7979,816
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,34911,402
SalCape Verde 16,87810,488
SantiagoChile 9,4455,869
SewellChile 9,4185,852
ShanghaiChina 9,6515,997
ShantouChina 9,2495,747
ShenyangChina 10,4966,522
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1927,576
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7117,899
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8057,336
SibenikCroatia 18,13211,268
SplitCroatia 18,08911,241
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,80311,063
StudsgårdDenmark 18,01811,197
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6118,458
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6348,472
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6718,495
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6088,456
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6868,505
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5838,440
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5618,427
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5428,415
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5028,391
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6888,506
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6638,490
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5888,444
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5368,411
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5878,443
San GabrielEcuador 11,6357,230
SalloumEgypt 16,96310,541
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,80110,441
SohagEgypt 16,13210,024
St. KatrineEgypt 16,0689,985
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6497,239
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5585,318
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,48810,246
StrasbourgFrance 18,62211,572
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9148,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8858,628
SukhumiGeorgia 16,11410,013
SchleswigGermany 18,11511,257
StuttgartGermany 18,51011,502
SamosGreece 17,10210,628
Skiros IslandGreece 17,34710,780
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,24810,718
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,13310,025
SiguiriGuinea 16,68010,365
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7597,307
SzegedHungary 17,79111,055
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,03811,209
StykkisholmurIceland 17,19510,685
SagarIndia 12,0757,504
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0488,108
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4043,358
SemnanIran 14,8289,214
ShahroudIran 14,7459,163
ShirazIran 14,5739,056
ShannonIreland 18,74611,649
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,78311,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,11611,257
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,88111,112
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,60311,560
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,71511,630
Scuro MountainItaly 18,03111,205
SigonellaItaly 18,09211,242
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9659,921
SagaJapan 9,3815,830
SaigoJapan 9,5275,920
SakaiJapan 9,4675,883
SakataJapan 9,5405,928
SapporoJapan 9,9116,159
SaseboJapan 9,3995,841
SendaiJapan 9,4365,864
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2025,718
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4175,852
ShinjoJapan 9,5075,908
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1535,688
ShirakawaJapan 9,3465,808
ShizuokaJapan 9,1965,715
SumotoJapan 9,2775,765
SuttsuJapan 9,9206,165
SuwaJapan 9,3155,789
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9105,537
SavannakhetLaos 9,5205,916
SiauliaiLithuania 17,30010,750
SiluteLithuania 17,43410,834
SkopjeMacedonia 17,65110,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4997,146
SalimaMalawi 12,5517,800
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6604,760
SibuMalaysia 7,8384,871
SanMali 16,89110,496
SegouMali 16,90410,505
SikassoMali 16,67510,362
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6416,613
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3317,041
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8407,358
SainshandMongolia 11,4527,116
SafiMorocco 18,98511,797
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,64911,589
SittweMyanmar 10,6936,645
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 251156
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,87911,110
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7939,814
SaiqOman 13,7598,550
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6518,483
SurOman 13,5728,434
SialkotPakistan 12,9748,062
SibbiPakistan 13,3218,278
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8566,746
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6026,588
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4784,647
SandomierzPoland 17,59310,932
SniezkaPoland 17,99111,180
SuwalkiPoland 17,39810,811
SzczecinPoland 17,92711,140
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,49912,117
Santa MariaPortugal 18,37211,417
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9108,644
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5726,570
Satu MareRomania 17,56510,915
SibiuRomania 17,48510,865
SulinaRomania 17,04010,589
SadrinskRussia 14,8389,220
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,74610,406
SalekhardRussia 14,8649,237
SaratovRussia 15,9019,881
SejmcanRussia 11,7417,296
SelagoncyRussia 12,9698,059
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0356,236
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5907,202
SmolenskRussia 16,81310,448
SociRussia 16,22810,084
SortovalaRussia 16,64810,345
SuntarRussia 12,5287,785
SurgutRussia 14,4278,965
SverdlovskRussia 15,0369,344
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6269,710
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1218,775
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,2569,480
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8977,393
SingaporeSingapore 8,3845,210
SliacSlovakia 17,82411,076
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9476,181
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3056,404
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,88712,358
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,55912,154
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,66612,221
SevilleSpain 19,56612,159
SennarSudan 15,0309,340
ShambatSudan 15,2809,495
ShendiSudan 15,2929,503
StenseleSweden 16,97310,547
StockholmSweden 17,37410,796
StorlienSweden 17,27810,737
SundsvallSweden 17,16710,668
SantisSwitzerland 18,56811,538
SongeaTanzania 12,7777,940
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6075,970
SongkhlaThailand 9,1015,656
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7016,028
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3675,821
SurinThailand 9,4745,888
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,49310,249
SokodeTogo 16,32810,146
SfaxTunisia 18,30911,377
SousseTunisia 18,37211,417
SamsunTurkey 16,44310,218
SiirtTurkey 15,8679,860
SivasTurkey 16,33810,153
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2518,856
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,06111,845
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,14111,273
SarataUkraine 17,05410,598
SarnyUkraine 17,24410,715
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,69210,373
SumyUkraine 16,69010,371
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0808,749
SaltoUruguay 10,3776,448
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0796,885
Safford, AzUsa 11,4057,087
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,8459,225
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2058,206
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2008,203
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7907,948
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2468,231
Salem, InUsa 13,5408,414
Salem, OrUsa 11,5057,150
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8447,360
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9767,442
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0047,460
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8966,771
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9536,807
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9118,644
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8286,728
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4808,377
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8116,718
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8546,745
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6238,465
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0408,725
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5208,402
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3887,698
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5408,414
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7567,305
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7467,299
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6767,877
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8837,384
Selma, AlUsa 13,0538,111
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,6289,090
Seymour, InUsa 13,5408,414
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5608,426
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4407,730
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5527,800
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9888,071
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0358,100
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6648,491
Southport, NcUsa 13,8838,627
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2168,212
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9188,649
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0478,107
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0187,468
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4918,384
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3178,275
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8878,008
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0666,876
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3298,283
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2028,204
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7278,530
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5529,043
State College, PaUsa 14,2478,853
State University, MsUsa 12,9598,053
State University, NmUsa 11,5457,174
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0228,714
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1577,554
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1568,175
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0456,863
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0848,130
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7219,148
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7037,894
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6548,485
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7577,306
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0248,093
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9308,035
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,4859,001
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9658,678
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6187,841
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0328,098
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2768,250
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,33811,396
SocotraYemen 13,3558,299
SenangaZambia 12,9108,022
SerenjeZambia 12,8477,983
SeshekeZambia 12,7257,908
SolweziZambia 13,1518,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -