New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1966,336
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4816,513
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8716,134
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0545,005
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7276,666
RosarioArgentina 10,0876,268
RichmondAustralia 2,1401,330
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8991,801
RecifeBrazil 13,8238,590
RemansoBrazil 13,3018,266
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5887,201
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9507,426
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3117,029
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0197,469
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5457,795
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6418,477
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9518,048
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9478,045
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4688,990
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2317,601
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9719,303
RuoqiangChina 12,3847,695
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5567,802
RandersDenmark 17,94111,149
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4638,366
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6538,484
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0604,387
RumipambaEcuador 11,4497,115
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0619,980
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9999,942
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,23210,087
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9528,670
RostockGermany 18,01511,195
RhodesGreece 16,95610,536
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,17110,670
ReykhólarIceland 17,17010,670
ReykjavíkIceland 17,30710,754
RamsarIran 15,1149,392
RashtIran 15,2189,456
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,79811,682
RadicofaniItaly 18,46711,476
Resia PassItaly 18,50011,496
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,39511,431
RivoltoItaly 18,33311,393
Rolle PassItaly 18,42111,447
RomeItaly 18,40311,436
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,42311,448
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,30411,374
RumoiJapan 9,9926,209
RigaLatvia 17,21910,700
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,33510,772
RodriguesMauritius 10,1036,278
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4907,761
RabatMorocco 19,20111,932
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1856,329
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8727,999
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4528
RangioraNew Zealand 219136
ReeftonNew Zealand 13081
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 528328
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 486302
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 456283
RoxburghNew Zealand 547340
RuakuraNew Zealand 444276
RuatoriaNew Zealand 592368
RivasNicaragua 11,7667,311
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1228,154
RebolyRussia 16,53910,278
Rostov On DonRussia 16,29610,126
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7739,180
RagaSudan 15,1529,416
RashadSudan 15,0819,371
RenkSudan 14,9469,287
RumbekSudan 14,7409,160
RanongThailand 9,4755,888
Roi EtThailand 9,5555,938
RizeTurkey 16,09610,002
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2008,824
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,02710,580
RomnyUkraine 16,77510,424
RovnoUkraine 17,29010,744
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0638,739
RochaUruguay 10,2926,395
Racine, WiUsa 13,6128,459
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9238,652
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6357,851
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6347,851
Reading, PaUsa 14,3738,932
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1666,939
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3257,659
Redding, CaUsa 11,1916,954
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0066,839
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2616,998
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5768,436
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1248,777
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1248,777
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9098,643
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3458,293
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3708,930
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0508,110
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4898,382
Rockville, InUsa 13,5218,402
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0608,116
Rome, GaUsa 13,3308,284
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3948,323
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3527,055
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8157,342
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3038,888
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2288,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -