New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0198,711
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5089,637
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4719,614
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8828,627
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,4678,990
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,9779,307
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1717,563
QuinteroChile 9,4385,865
QingdaoChina 10,1466,305
QiqiharChina 10,9926,831
QuitoEcuador 11,5237,160
QueenstownNew Zealand 536333
QuettaPakistan 13,4448,354
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2298,221
Quang TriVietnam 9,3485,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -