New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3892,106
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0746,260
ParanaArgentina 10,2056,341
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5816,575
PehuajoArgentina 9,7656,068
PergaminoArgentina 10,0136,222
PigeArgentina 9,5875,957
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0176,224
PosadasArgentina 10,8596,748
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6456,615
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5525,936
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0596,250
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1073,174
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5893,473
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,36311,411
ParakouBenin 16,33410,150
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5978,450
ParacatuBrazil 12,3137,652
ParanaBrazil 12,7007,892
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4337,105
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8387,356
ParintinsBrazil 13,0078,082
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9458,666
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9726,818
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2007,581
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4998,388
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5288,406
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7237,906
PeixeBrazil 12,7057,895
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4128,335
PicosBrazil 13,5828,440
PiraiBrazil 11,9437,421
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3257,659
PompeuBrazil 12,2217,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3147,031
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4008,327
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2326,980
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9727,439
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8686,753
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8267,970
PosseBrazil 12,6387,853
PlevenBulgaria 17,42910,831
PlovdivBulgaria 17,40110,813
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1095,661
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6517,862
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5099,016
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0447,484
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5179,021
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3688,928
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8848,627
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7607,307
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,8949,877
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3028,266
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0618,116
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2307,600
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9147,403
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1278,157
ParronChile 9,3845,831
Puerto AysenChile 8,3705,201
Puerto MonttChile 8,6605,381
Punta ArenasChile 7,8704,891
PingbianChina 10,1386,300
PeralesColombia 12,1427,545
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8948,012
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7457,298
PragueCzech Republic 18,11511,257
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4068,330
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6198,463
PoloDominican Republic 13,4478,356
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6218,464
PichilingueEcuador 11,3727,067
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2957,019
PuyoEcuador 11,4657,124
Port-SaidEgypt 16,36610,170
ParisFrance 18,91411,754
PerpignanFrance 19,19211,926
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4354,620
Port-GentilGabon 15,0789,369
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5526,557
PotsdamGermany 18,07411,231
PatrasGreece 17,55310,908
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1779,431
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,79310,436
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1278,779
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3808,314
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2047,584
PecsHungary 17,93611,146
PambanIndia 11,0086,840
PuneIndia 12,1107,525
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5035,284
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8494,878
PadovaItaly 18,43411,455
Paganella MountainItaly 18,48111,484
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,25111,341
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,27111,354
PantelleriaItaly 18,31111,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56611,537
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,62011,571
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,40611,438
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,26811,352
PiacenzaItaly 18,61011,564
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,57511,542
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,41611,444
Ponza IslandItaly 18,35211,404
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,11111,254
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,40411,437
PrizziItaly 18,22711,327
PakseLaos 9,3235,793
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9845,583
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4956,522
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4596,499
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5833,470
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,85311,094
PatheinMyanmar 10,2946,397
PutaoMyanmar 10,8916,768
PyiMyanmar 10,4126,470
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3861,483
PaeroaNew Zealand 498309
Palmerston NNew Zealand 244151
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 244152
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 169105
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 611380
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 381237
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1377,542
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7249,771
PohangNorth Korea 9,6886,020
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1406,301
PadidanPakistan 13,1328,161
PanjgurPakistan 13,4708,370
ParachinarPakistan 13,4058,330
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4148,336
PeshawarPakistan 13,2948,261
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3632,711
PilarParaguay 10,7676,691
PiscoPeru 10,6526,619
PiuraPeru 10,9696,816
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2687,002
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9374,932
PoznanPoland 17,84711,090
PrzemyslPoland 17,54110,900
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,89712,364
PortalegrePortugal 19,78012,291
Porto Portugal 19,87312,350
PavelecRussia 16,36410,168
PecoraRussia 15,2939,503
PermRussia 15,3179,518
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5946,583
PetrozavodskRussia 16,47110,235
PjatigorskRussia 15,9859,933
PoronajskRussia 10,4906,519
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40310,193
Providenja BayRussia 11,8207,345
PskovRussia 16,93910,526
PodorSenegal 17,16210,665
PopradSlovakia 17,73611,021
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0006,836
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7227,284
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,17311,914
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8666,752
Port SudanSudan 15,2109,452
ParamariboSuriname 13,8308,594
PiteňSweden 16,81110,447
PalmyraSyria 16,0249,957
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4252,749
PhetchabunThailand 9,7756,074
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8706,133
PhraeThailand 9,9826,203
PhuketThailand 9,3315,799
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3585,815
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5735,949
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5225,917
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7258,529
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,99211,802
PoltavaUkraine 16,70010,378
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3326,420
PradoUruguay 10,1616,314
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2106,345
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3918,321
Pana, IlUsa 13,3338,286
Paoli, InUsa 13,5408,414
Paris, IlUsa 13,4488,356
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3388,289
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8287,972
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2507,612
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4457,734
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6367,852
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8697,997
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7977,331
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9448,044
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3628,303
Perry, OkUsa 12,5447,795
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4048,951
Philo, OhUsa 13,8958,634
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2987,021
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8407,979
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8057,957
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4148,335
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0888,133
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0558,734
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5529,043
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8429,223
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9908,072
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9597,432
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4148,335
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4308,346
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0358,100
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7527,303
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3757,690
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4758,995
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7527,303
Portage, WiUsa 13,5938,447
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9439,286
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5837,198
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3918,322
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7157,901
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0937,515
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2538,857
Princeton, InUsa 13,3348,286
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7819,185
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1637,558
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8507,985
PetaukeZambia 12,6917,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -