New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,17311,914
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,00411,188
OranArgentina 10,7246,664
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7963,601
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7472,328
OstendeBelgium 18,68511,611
ObidosBrazil 13,1548,174
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,74610,406
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6119,079
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6119,080
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7285,424
OdenseDenmark 18,00711,190
OtavaloEcuador 11,5717,190
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,4281,509
OuluFinland 16,69710,376
OroomiehIran 15,6039,696
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,63811,582
OdienneIvory Coast 16,47110,235
ObihiroJapan 9,8386,113
OfunatoJapan 9,4905,897
OitaJapan 9,3165,789
OkayamaJapan 9,3525,811
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9085,536
OmaezakiJapan 9,1675,696
OmuJapan 10,0176,225
OnahamaJapan 9,3035,781
OsakaJapan 9,2855,770
OshimaJapan 9,1365,678
OtaruJapan 9,9346,173
OwaseJapan 9,1955,714
OuarzazateMorocco 18,85511,717
OujoaMorocco 19,16311,908
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3541,463
OhakeaNew Zealand 233145
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 435270
OphirNew Zealand 502312
OpotikiNew Zealand 513319
OtautauNew Zealand 671417
OcotalNicaragua 11,8707,376
OrlandNorway 17,31110,757
OsloNorway 17,62110,950
OhotskRussia 11,5327,166
OkhotskRussia 11,5327,166
OlekminskRussia 12,2847,633
OlenekRussia 13,1978,201
OmskRussia 14,2188,835
OnegaRussia 16,20810,072
OrenburgRussia 15,2869,499
OymyakonRussia 11,9337,415
OviedoSpain 19,77812,290
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,21410,697
Orkney IslandsUk 18,04011,210
OdessaUkraine 16,97210,547
OvrucUkraine 17,09410,623
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5078,393
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8527,987
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0718,744
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8067,336
Oconto, WiUsa 13,7198,525
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6479,102
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4607,743
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8798,003
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2218,215
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6767,255
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9558,051
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4668,368
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2878,257
Orono, MeUsa 15,0919,378
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6278,468
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4718,992
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4308,346
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8798,003
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3828,315
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8868,629
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7037,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -