New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5728,434
NeuquenArgentina 9,1505,686
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8586,126
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,447899
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0252,501
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0881,298
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0631,903
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3918,321
NatitingouBenin 16,46810,233
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0437,484
NgaoundereCameroon 15,7259,772
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6739,740
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8129,826
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7977,331
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7509,787
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1899,438
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9398,040
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8898,010
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3848,938
N’DjamenaChad 16,12610,021
NanchangChina 9,7466,056
NanjingChina 9,8716,134
NanningChina 9,7526,060
NicosiaCyprus 16,46910,234
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,96611,164
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6558,485
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4638,366
NegeleEthiopia 13,9178,648
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6591,652
NandiFiji 2,6591,652
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,01510,573
NancyFrance 18,70211,622
NantesFrance 19,24511,959
NiceFrance 18,83011,701
NeustrelitzGermany 18,01511,195
NurembergGermany 18,34911,402
NurnbergGermany 18,35211,404
NaxosGreece 17,20810,693
NanortalikGreenland 16,68510,368
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,63210,335
NordGreenland 15,5269,648
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,20910,073
NzerekoreGuinea 16,27510,113
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8627,371
New DelhiIndia 12,5157,777
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,24111,335
NaganoJapan 9,3745,825
NagasakiJapan 9,3515,811
NagoJapan 8,8695,511
NagoyaJapan 9,2735,762
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8475,498
NaraJapan 9,2735,762
NazeJapan 8,9565,566
NemuroJapan 9,8126,097
NiigataJapan 9,4685,883
NikkoJapan 9,3325,799
NobeokaJapan 9,2515,749
NairobiKenya 13,5488,419
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7563,577
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3928,322
NidaLithuania 17,46210,851
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7107,277
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0716,880
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7697,935
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6487,860
NaraMali 17,10210,627
NioroMali 17,10010,626
NemaMauritania 17,26310,727
NouakchottMauritania 17,28910,744
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2111,374
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 387241
NelsonNew Zealand 138
New PlymouthNew Zealand 280174
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 238148
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7727,315
N’GuigmiNiger 16,43210,211
NiameyNiger 16,79210,435
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,67310,361
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,23410,088
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7599,793
NawabshahPakistan 13,0758,125
NokkundiPakistan 13,6948,510
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0906,891
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1925,091
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4519,601
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5297,164
NikolaevRussia 16,88610,493
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9586,810
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7596,686
NizneangarskRussia 12,3417,669
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7827,943
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1029,384
NovgorodRussia 16,75210,410
NovosibirskRussia 13,6638,491
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7106,655
No. 6Sudan 15,6659,734
NyalaSudan 15,5249,647
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5795,953
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7946,086
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2595,754
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9866,205
NarathiwatThailand 8,9465,559
NigdeTurkey 16,46710,233
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9379,282
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,70110,378
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8088,581
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8088,581
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3418,291
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6827,881
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8287,972
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8259,212
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4939,006
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0968,759
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3098,270
New London, WiUsa 13,6328,471
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6917,887
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6717,874
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2468,231
New YorkUsa 14,5529,043
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5529,043
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5499,041
Newark, NjUsa 14,5259,026
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9058,641
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5668,430
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6097,835
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2718,247
Newport, TnUsa 13,6018,452
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9237,409
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1818,813
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8908,010
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3177,032
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7847,944
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6137,838
Norton, KsUsa 12,5887,822
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9128,645
NdolaZambia 12,9538,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -