New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9398,662
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7908,569
MilianaAlgeria 19,04211,833
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4268,343
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0672,528
Malarg EArgentina 9,3505,810
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9255,546
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8106,096
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0286,232
MendozaArgentina 9,6125,973
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6205,978
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5016,525
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1741,973
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,7931,114
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4463,384
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1963,229
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4461,520
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4291,509
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8181,751
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7811,728
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9012,424
MuharraqBahrain 14,5439,037
MinskBelarus 17,11310,634
MogilevBelarus 16,95610,536
MaunBotswana 12,5107,774
MacapaBrazil 13,6368,473
MacauBrazil 14,0318,719
MaceioBrazil 13,6238,466
MachadoBrazil 11,9377,417
ManausBrazil 12,7277,909
MarabaBrazil 13,2838,254
MaringaBrazil 11,4487,114
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2488,233
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7387,916
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3718,309
MonteiroBrazil 13,7358,535
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5227,781
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9438,664
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1958,200
MamfeCameroon 15,7379,779
MarouaCameroon 16,0029,944
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6709,116
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,6259,088
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5237,782
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5087,773
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,5707,811
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Moncton, NbCanada 15,4489,600
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,2609,483
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7839,186
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7579,170
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8898,009
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,4969,008
Morden, MbCanada 13,2728,248
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3328,906
MoundouChad 15,7249,771
MatecanaColombia 12,1237,533
MoroniComoros 12,1967,579
MosnovCzech Republic 17,86911,104
MarstalDenmark 18,04511,213
Melville HallDominica 14,0938,758
MichesDominican Republic 13,6948,509
MocaDominican Republic 13,5988,450
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5488,419
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5388,413
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6198,463
MilagroEcuador 11,2847,012
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,78410,430
MinyaEgypt 16,30610,133
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,5499,662
MassawaEritrea 14,7419,160
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,70911,005
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,24110,714
MarseilleFrance 18,99211,802
MontpellierFrance 19,08911,862
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7328,533
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2023,232
MakokouGabon 15,0619,359
MayumbaGabon 14,7269,151
MitzicGabon 15,1369,406
MkamboGabon 15,0649,361
MoandaGabon 14,8309,215
MouilaGabon 14,8779,245
MagdeburgGermany 18,17511,294
MunichGermany 18,35211,404
MünsterGermany 18,40211,435
MethoniGreece 17,50510,878
MilosGreece 17,27110,733
MitiliniGreece 17,17410,672
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,17910,675
MacentaGuinea 16,35510,163
MamouGuinea 16,53110,273
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8004,847
MiskolcHungary 17,72011,012
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6297,226
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3817,694
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2217,594
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3467,050
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8004,226
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9623,705
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9805,581
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8673,025
MashhadIran 14,3638,925
Malin HeadIreland 18,45811,470
M. CalamitaItaly 18,57911,545
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,01711,196
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,06811,228
MilanItaly 18,63211,578
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,66911,601
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,51511,505
ManIvory Coast 16,23610,089
MaebashiJapan 9,3155,788
MaizuruJapan 9,3695,822
MakurazakiJapan 9,1905,711
MatsueJapan 9,4665,882
MatsumotoJapan 9,3415,804
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3225,793
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6255,360
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5614,698
MishimaJapan 9,1905,711
MitoJapan 9,2605,754
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0675,634
MiyakoJapan 9,5415,929
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8515,500
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1975,715
MiyazakiJapan 9,2015,718
MombetsuJapan 9,9816,203
MoriokaJapan 9,5735,949
MuroranJapan 9,8466,119
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2025,718
MutsuJapan 9,7336,048
Ma’AnJordan 16,0109,949
MafraqJordan 16,0899,998
MombasaKenya 13,1158,150
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4427,110
MaseruLesotho 11,3967,082
MonroviaLiberia 16,09610,002
MisratahLibya 17,82411,076
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6417,234
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5827,197
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0276,852
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3657,063
MakhangaMalawi 12,2597,618
MangochiMalawi 12,4497,736
MwmosaMalawi 12,2757,628
MzimbaMalawi 12,7837,943
MzuzuMalawi 12,8007,954
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5935,340
MersingMalaysia 8,4795,269
MiriMalaysia 7,8344,868
MaleMaldives 11,1116,904
MenakaMali 17,04710,593
MoptiMali 17,01710,575
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3903,350
MazatlanMexico 10,9486,803
MeridaMexico 12,1187,530
Mexico CityMexico 11,2376,983
MonterreyMexico 11,5957,205
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0996,897
MaantyMongolia 11,7847,323
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7307,289
MatadMongolia 11,3557,056
MurenMongolia 12,3587,679
MarrakechMorocco 18,92711,761
MeknesMorocco 19,17411,915
MideltMorocco 19,03011,826
MaputoMozambique 11,4997,146
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0727,502
MandalayMyanmar 10,5856,577
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5186,536
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6646,005
MindatMyanmar 10,7036,651
MonywaMyanmar 10,6676,628
MyeikMyanmar 9,6646,005
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7436,676
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,57611,543
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 559347
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 225140
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 490304
Milford SoundNew Zealand 557346
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 433269
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 323201
MolesworthNew Zealand 7949
MotuekaNew Zealand 2616
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 246153
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7777,319
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7757,317
MagariaNiger 16,50710,258
Maine SoroaNiger 16,39010,185
MaradiNiger 16,62910,333
MaiduguriNigeria 16,19810,066
MakurdiNigeria 15,9769,928
MinnaNigeria 16,24610,095
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7196,039
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,94810,531
MajisOman 13,9318,657
MasirahOman 13,4988,388
Muscat  Oman 13,7388,537
MultanPakistan 13,0768,126
MurreePakistan 13,1508,172
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8463,011
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0596,872
MoyobambaPeru 11,1966,958
MactanPhilippines 7,6264,739
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2005,096
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,87712,352
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,8839,249
MagadanRussia 11,4067,088
MahackalaRussia 15,6069,698
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3609,545
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3599,544
MarkovoRussia 11,7957,329
MinusinskRussia 13,0968,138
MogocaRussia 11,7367,293
MoscowRussia 16,44610,220
MurmanskRussia 16,17010,048
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,3479,537
MatamSenegal 17,09010,620
MogadishuSomalia 13,2148,211
MadridSpain 19,71412,251
Madrid (b)Spain 19,72212,255
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,06011,844
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,45312,088
MelillaSpain 19,25511,965
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,35612,028
MalakalSudan 14,8439,224
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5277,163
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,77211,665
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2386,362
Mae SariangThailand 10,1556,311
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9966,211
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5145,912
MalatyaTurkey 16,20410,070
MersinTurkey 16,42610,208
MuglaTurkey 16,96410,542
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,63311,579
ManstonUk 18,73911,644
MeloUruguay 10,4966,523
MercedesUruguay 10,2086,343
MontevideoUruguay 10,1626,315
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3598,302
Madison, FlUsa 13,3098,270
Madison, InUsa 13,6158,461
Madison, NeUsa 12,9218,029
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5248,404
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7367,914
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6938,509
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1468,169
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4868,380
Marion, InUsa 13,6498,482
Marion, NcUsa 13,6798,500
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8248,590
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5187,779
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1488,792
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9307,413
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8878,630
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5647,186
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3698,308
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6487,860
Medford, WiUsa 13,5618,427
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9688,059
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0088,083
Mena, ArUsa 12,7037,894
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9378,039
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3007,643
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0968,138
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1958,199
Midland, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Milan, MnUsa 13,1688,183
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1388,164
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6197,842
Milford, DeUsa 14,3818,936
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4288,345
Millen, GaUsa 13,5008,389
Millport, OhUsa 14,0218,713
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8259,212
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6168,461
Minden, NeUsa 12,7217,905
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3508,296
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4228,341
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1607,557
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8737,999
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3468,293
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2868,256
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7338,534
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1688,183
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1188,152
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9047,398
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4288,966
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0178,711
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6798,500
Moro, OrUsa 11,6237,223
Morris, MnUsa 13,2268,218
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4068,330
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8128,583
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9728,682
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2468,231
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8778,623
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,8929,254
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3318,284
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7458,541
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6487,860
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2698,246
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8778,002
MaracayVenezuela 13,1898,196
MaturinVenezuela 13,5138,397
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8888,009
MeridaVenezuela 12,7787,940
MagoyeZambia 12,7147,901
MansaZambia 13,1268,157
MbalaZambia 13,2018,203
MfuweZambia 12,7497,922
MisamfuZambia 13,0888,133
MonguZambia 13,0018,079
MpikaZambia 12,9078,020
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6777,877
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7257,908
MumbwaZambia 12,8277,971
MwinilungaZambia 13,2918,259
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1527,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -