New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,30511,996
LuandaAngola 14,0638,739
LuenaAngola 13,4958,386
La PlataArgentina 10,0626,253
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7296,667
La RiojaArgentina 10,0326,234
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8336,111
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0084,977
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8256,727
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1481,335
LavertonAustralia 2,4451,519
LearmonthAustralia 5,8423,630
LongreachAustralia 3,3322,071
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3322,071
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6561,029
Low HeadAustralia 2,1911,361
LinzAustria 18,19011,304
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,88911,117
LerwickUk 17,89111,118
La PazBolivia 11,0206,848
LavrasBrazil 12,0257,473
LencoisBrazil 13,0558,112
LinharesBrazil 12,4457,733
LondrinaBrazil 11,4947,142
LomBulgaria 17,54310,902
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1998,202
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0818,750
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6258,467
Langara, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0668,740
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4327,726
London, OnCanada 14,1098,767
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,1009,383
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5208,401
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0007,457
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,33411,393
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7076,032
LanzhouChina 11,1206,910
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5237,160
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4957,765
LimonCosta Rica 11,8967,393
LarnacaCyprus 16,42910,209
LimassolCyprus 16,46910,234
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1448,168
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7838,565
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,05411,219
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6588,488
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5888,444
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6058,454
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5968,449
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4657,124
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1706,941
LuxorEgypt 15,9929,938
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6237,223
Laucala BayFiji 2,6321,636
LappeenrantaFinland 16,80110,440
Le MansFrance 19,09311,865
LilleFrance 18,73411,641
LyonFrance 18,94411,772
LambarnGabon 15,0269,337
LastourvilleGabon 14,9229,273
LibrevilleGabon 15,1789,432
LeipzigGermany 18,16911,290
LindenbergGermany 18,02211,199
LamiaGreece 17,51610,884
LarissaGreece 17,53810,898
LemnosGreece 17,32510,766
LimnosGreece 17,31210,758
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1288,779
LabeGuinea 16,63310,336
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5984,721
La CeibaHonduras 11,9857,448
La MesaHonduras 11,8777,380
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8437,981
LudhianaIndia 12,7627,931
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,19611,307
LatinaItaly 18,36511,412
LatronicoItaly 18,08211,236
LecceItaly 17,90811,128
LodwarKenya 14,0118,706
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9716,196
LiepajaLatvia 17,40210,814
LaukuvaLithuania 17,37710,798
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,64311,585
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,72211,013
LabuanMalaysia 7,8184,858
LuqaMalta 18,06211,224
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0508,731
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7326,669
LashioMyanmar 10,5336,545
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 256159
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 475295
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5132
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 363226
Levin MafNew Zealand 203126
LincolnNew Zealand 259161
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15697
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15697
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15697
LagosNigeria 16,0169,953
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,61710,947
LillehammerNorway 17,52810,892
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9318,035
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2026,961
LimaPeru 10,7186,660
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8934,905
LisbonPortugal 19,66512,220
LeninbadRussia 13,7868,567
LevsiRussia 14,8019,197
LungiSierra Leone 16,32210,142
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,22111,323
LanzaroteSpain 18,50911,502
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,61612,189
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,64411,586
LuganoSwitzerland 18,64011,583
LatakiaSyria 16,27910,116
LampangThailand 10,0436,241
LoeiThailand 9,8116,096
Lop BuriThailand 9,6886,020
LomeTogo 16,0189,954
LeemingUk 18,52311,510
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,88911,117
London, EnglandUk 18,78411,673
London-GatwickUk 18,80711,687
LynehamUk 18,82711,699
L’VovUkraine 17,45710,848
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,01510,573
LozovajaUkraine 16,57010,297
LubnyUkraine 16,81010,446
LuckUkraine 17,33210,770
LuganskUkraine 16,35310,162
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4298,345
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2868,256
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5497,798
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4487,735
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2488,232
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6939,131
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9937,453
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8908,010
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1307,538
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4108,333
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1957,578
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2678,244
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2897,637
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7907,326
Larned, KsUsa 12,5297,786
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2477,611
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2877,014
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2268,840
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8798,003
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8669,238
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0508,110
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9638,055
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9518,048
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4148,335
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4338,347
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6798,500
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2348,224
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8988,636
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9537,428
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9809,309
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9518,048
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9748,684
Libby, MtUsa 12,1847,571
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8687,997
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1488,792
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0948,137
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8197,966
Llano, TxUsa 12,0647,497
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4487,735
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9166,784
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9296,791
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9096,779
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7657,311
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9928,695
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5158,398
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9598,053
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7417,917
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5619,048
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0367,479
Luling, TxUsa 12,0777,505
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4687,748
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9698,681
LivingstoneZambia 12,6207,842
LundaziZambia 12,7697,935
LusakaZambia 12,7277,909
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7387,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -