New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5128,397
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6028,452
KhostAfghanistan 13,3858,317
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6568,486
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5994,722
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7132,929
KlagenfurtAustria 18,22411,324
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6139,702
KandiBenin 16,51810,264
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0957,516
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3028,887
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3008,886
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0947,515
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5408,414
Kingston, OnCanada 14,4979,009
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9108,022
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5198,401
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,4149,579
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7449,162
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2688,245
KashiChina 13,2818,253
KunmingChina 10,3346,421
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4458,976
KhargaEgypt 16,15410,038
KosseirEgypt 15,8969,878
KajaaniFinland 16,64610,344
KuopioFinland 16,72610,394
KuusamoFinland 16,48610,245
KarlsruheGermany 18,54811,526
KasselGermany 18,34811,402
KonstanzGermany 18,56111,534
KumasiGhana 16,12610,021
KalamataGreece 17,48810,867
KerkiraGreece 17,74511,027
Kythira IslandGreece 17,37410,796
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,13010,023
Kap TobinGreenland 16,67410,362
KankanGuinea 16,56210,292
KindiaGuinea 16,48510,244
KissidougouGuinea 16,44910,222
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6044,725
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3195,791
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3195,791
KeszthelyHungary 18,00311,187
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,42010,825
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2236,974
KotaIndia 12,3967,703
KozhikodeIndia 11,4357,106
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9363,689
KermanIran 14,2538,857
KermanshahIran 15,2819,496
Khoram AbadIran 15,1429,409
KilkennyIreland 18,76611,661
KingstonJamaica 12,9788,064
KagoshimaJapan 9,2065,721
KanazawaJapan 9,4285,859
KaruizawaJapan 9,3295,797
KatsuuraJapan 9,1415,680
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2355,739
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0646,254
KobeJapan 9,2995,779
KochiJapan 9,2605,755
KofuJapan 9,2605,754
KumagayaJapan 9,2775,765
KumamotoJapan 9,3195,791
KumejimaJapan 8,9075,535
KureJapan 9,3705,823
KushiroJapan 9,8106,096
KutchanJapan 9,9146,160
KyotoJapan 9,3095,784
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3658,305
KitaleKenya 13,8708,619
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9419,284
KufraLibya 16,63410,336
KaunasLithuania 17,31510,760
KlaipedaLithuania 17,43610,835
KybartaiLithuania 17,38810,805
KarongaMalawi 12,9478,046
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8895,524
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8114,854
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7145,415
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7615,444
KuantanMalaysia 8,6315,364
KuchingMalaysia 7,8884,902
KayesMali 16,98910,557
KeniebaMali 16,81710,450
KidalMali 17,34610,779
KitaMali 16,85910,476
KoutiaMali 16,78910,433
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5983,478
KisinevMoldova 17,11010,633
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2526,992
KhatgalMongolia 12,4167,715
KhovdMongolia 12,7487,922
KhujirtMongolia 12,0147,465
KhutagMongolia 12,2017,582
KenitraMorocco 19,22911,949
KalewaMyanmar 10,8126,719
KathaMyanmar 10,7326,669
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4765,888
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5886,579
KengtungMyanmar 10,2686,381
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9166,784
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0367,479
KathmanduNepal 11,8197,345
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4571,527
KaikouraNew Zealand 12880
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 445277
KaitokeNew Zealand 179111
KarioiNew Zealand 296184
KawerauNew Zealand 478297
KopuaNew Zealand 306190
KanoNigeria 16,42510,206
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8746,136
KarasjokNorway 16,37410,175
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,58410,927
KristiansandNorway 17,87311,106
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,41310,820
KhasabOman 14,0738,745
KarachiPakistan 13,0968,138
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0908,134
KhanpurPakistan 13,0398,103
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3168,275
KororPalau 6,6904,157
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,75111,031
KlodzkoPoland 17,94511,151
KoszalinPoland 17,79411,057
KrakowPoland 17,74111,025
KalakanRussia 11,9757,442
KaliningradRussia 17,51510,884
KamenskoeRussia 11,5667,187
KandalaksaRussia 16,29710,127
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8149,827
KazanRussia 15,7249,771
KemRussia 16,31910,141
KerchRussia 16,52610,269
KhabarovskRussia 10,6666,628
KirenskRussia 12,5597,804
KirovRussia 15,7039,758
KljuciRussia 10,9236,788
KolpasevRussia 13,8198,587
KorfRussia 11,3297,040
KostromaRussia 16,22710,084
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2918,259
KotlasRussia 15,8479,848
KrasnodarRussia 16,30810,134
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9709,302
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2059,449
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1718,184
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9819,309
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6209,706
KurganRussia 14,7159,144
KurskRussia 16,58110,304
KyraRussia 11,7357,292
KigaliRwanda 13,9178,648
KoldaSenegal 16,75310,410
KabalaSierra Leone 16,45210,223
KosiceSlovakia 17,67010,980
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5587,182
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1376,299
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7806,699
KadugliSudan 15,1039,385
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,5569,667
KassalaSudan 14,9699,302
KhartoumSudan 15,2749,491
KostiSudan 15,0709,365
KalmarSweden 17,63410,958
KaresuandoSweden 16,54110,279
KarlstadSweden 17,56610,916
KristianstadSweden 17,78511,052
KamishliSyria 15,8929,876
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7136,035
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2795,766
Khon KaenThailand 9,6535,999
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5485,933
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5895,959
KairouanTunisia 18,40711,438
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,26710,109
KarsTurkey 15,8749,864
KastamonuTurkey 16,64910,346
KayseriTurkey 16,42910,209
KonyaTurkey 16,64410,343
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6859,125
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0958,759
KinlossUk 18,18911,303
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,58710,307
KievUkraine 16,98110,552
KirillovkaUkraine 16,55810,289
KirovogradUkraine 16,87110,484
KlepininoUkraine 16,70110,378
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,74610,406
Kovel’Ukraine 17,37710,798
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,79510,437
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7488,543
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2507,612
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9148,025
Keene, NhUsa 14,7909,191
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7978,574
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1807,569
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0058,081
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3807,693
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4717,128
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4717,750
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9388,661
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3597,059
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5158,398
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4777,132
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2137,590
KabompoZambia 13,1188,151
KabweZambia 12,8227,968
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8257,970
KafirondaZambia 13,0208,091
KaomaZambia 12,9698,059
KasamaZambia 13,0848,130
KasempaZambia 13,0448,106
KawambwaZambia 13,2398,227
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5307,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -