New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5438,416
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4088,332
JuninArgentina 9,9356,174
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5827,197
JacobinaBrazil 13,2388,226
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0058,703
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9218,650
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3057,647
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0557,491
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7287,910
JiuquanChina 11,7457,299
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8007,333
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4168,337
JoensuuFinland 16,65210,348
JokioinenFinland 17,03410,585
JyvskylFinland 16,84210,466
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0119,949
JulianehbGreenland 16,61910,327
JagdalpurIndia 11,4797,133
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5804,710
JerusalemIsrael 16,14910,035
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8537,366
JosNigeria 16,18410,057
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,72610,394
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,72110,391
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1968,200
JhelumPakistan 13,0658,118
JiwaniPakistan 13,5418,414
JuliacaPeru 10,9656,814
JakutskRussia 12,1347,540
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8609,855
JenisejskRussia 13,3508,296
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8756,136
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2686,381
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6448,479
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,2009,445
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,5869,064
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6807,258
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,49612,115
JubaSudan 14,4418,974
JokkmokkSweden 16,76410,417
JönköpingSweden 17,66010,974
Jonkoping ASweden 17,66610,978
JendoubaTunisia 18,55211,529
JerbaTunisia 18,25211,342
JerseyUk 19,06711,849
JaltaUkraine 16,68610,369
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8327,974
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1328,161
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3828,315
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3018,265
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1448,789
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0987,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -