New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,90411,126
In SalahAlgeria 18,22311,324
InnsbruckAustria 18,42411,449
IbiriteBrazil 12,1917,576
IguatuBrazil 13,7698,556
IlheusBrazil 12,9508,047
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3718,309
IndaialBrazil 11,2657,000
IpameriBrazil 12,1947,578
IraiBrazil 11,0276,852
IreceBrazil 13,1538,173
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1058,144
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8427,980
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9208,028
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4637,745
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1817,569
ItapevaBrazil 11,5647,186
ItirucuBrazil 13,0498,109
ItuacuBrazil 12,9378,039
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4377,107
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4918,383
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8609,234
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9738,061
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,4169,579
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3628,925
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5466,553
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0614,388
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6954,782
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6158,460
IzobambaEcuador 11,5027,148
IsmailiaEgypt 16,32810,146
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6557,242
IoanninaGreece 17,67310,982
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0139,950
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,66710,357
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2377,604
IranshahrIran 13,7648,553
IstranaItaly 18,41111,441
IidaJapan 9,2745,763
IizukaJapan 9,3995,841
IrakoJapan 9,2145,726
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9055,534
IrozakiJapan 9,1415,680
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8735,513
IshinomakiJapan 9,4405,866
IwamizawaJapan 9,9126,160
IzuharaJapan 9,5185,915
IrbidJordan 16,13110,024
IfraneMorocco 19,12711,886
InvercargillNew Zealand 678421
IlorinNigeria 16,18710,059
InchonNorth Korea 9,9556,186
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8309,837
IslamabadPakistan 13,1548,174
IquitosPeru 11,6617,246
IloiloPhilippines 7,7574,820
IasiRomania 17,21310,696
IcaRussia 10,9066,777
IlirnejRussia 12,0857,510
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0066,839
IrkutskRussia 12,3287,661
Ivdel’Russia 15,1069,387
IbizaSpain 19,25611,966
IspartaTurkey 16,80210,441
IstanbulTurkey 17,02210,578
IzmirTurkey 17,10710,630
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,43910,837
IzmailUkraine 17,11310,634
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Independence, KsUsa 12,6827,880
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6809,123
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5618,427
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0718,123
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5378,412
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2678,244
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2138,211
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7668,555
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4278,965
IsokaZambia 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -