New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0488,730
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,42811,451
HuamboAngola 13,5588,425
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0033,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1071,310
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1211,318
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5412,200
Horta, FaialAzores 18,14311,274
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2047,584
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4899,625
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,5009,632
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2058,827
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8839,870
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9318,657
Hay River, NtCanada 13,0468,107
Hope, BcCanada 11,9387,419
HaikouChina 9,3945,838
HailarChina 11,3457,050
HamiChina 12,2817,632
HetanChina 12,8517,986
HavanaCuba 12,8507,985
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6628,489
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6978,512
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4588,363
HelwanEgypt 16,36110,167
HurguadaEgypt 16,0049,945
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,71811,010
HelsinkiFinland 17,01910,576
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,99410,560
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0603,145
HamburgGermany 18,15911,284
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,16011,285
HannoverGermany 18,25811,346
HelgolandGermany 18,21811,321
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,42911,452
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,15310,659
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0189,954
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5454,689
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5884,715
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,41110,819
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6547,242
HaifaIsrael 16,21610,077
HaboroJapan 10,0336,234
HachijojimaJapan 8,9565,565
HachinoheJapan 9,6465,994
HagiJapan 9,4395,866
HakodateJapan 9,8036,092
HamadaJapan 9,4565,876
HamamatsuJapan 9,2025,718
HikoneJapan 9,3135,787
HimejiJapan 9,3365,801
HiradoJapan 9,4275,858
HirooJapan 9,7716,072
HiroshimaJapan 9,3905,835
HitaJapan 9,3565,814
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2595,754
HunLibya 17,54510,903
HomboriMali 17,07710,612
HomalinMyanmar 10,8906,767
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0676,256
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12980
HighbankNew Zealand 269167
HokitikaNew Zealand 229143
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 649403
HororataNew Zealand 259161
HyderabadPakistan 13,0168,088
HuanucoPeru 10,9576,809
HelPoland 17,62210,951
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6646,627
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6499,103
HatangaRussia 13,7288,531
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1849,435
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6408,476
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3629,546
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91011,129
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7782,348
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0516,246
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2526,370
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6186,598
HalaibSudan 15,4419,595
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,0199,333
HudeibaSudan 15,3209,520
HaparandaSweden 16,68210,366
HarnosandSweden 17,14210,652
HamaSyria 16,17910,054
HassakahSyria 15,9079,885
Hua HinThailand 9,5695,946
HakkariTurkey 15,7059,759
Hull, EnglandUk 18,55211,528
HersonUkraine 16,83610,462
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,24710,717
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1157,528
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8309,215
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2968,884
Hart, MiUsa 13,8068,579
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6939,131
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9418,042
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3488,295
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5797,817
Hays, KsUsa 12,5947,826
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0056,839
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7287,909
Helena, MtUsa 12,2597,618
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3408,911
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9928,695
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6238,465
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9727,440
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9948,075
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1328,160
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9688,059
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4288,966
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3178,275
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7758,560
Holly, CoUsa 12,3177,654
Homer, AkUsa 11,6907,265
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4988,388
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3078,269
Horton, KsUsa 12,8828,005
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5797,817
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9438,664
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9188,649
Houma, LaUsa 12,6097,835
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2737,626
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7678,555
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2328,222
Huron, SdUsa 12,9838,068
HanoiVietnam 9,7896,083
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9125,538
HarareZimbabwe 12,3467,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -