New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4578,362
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5168,399
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,63711,581
General PicoArgentina 9,6766,013
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2016,339
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4828,999
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0251,259
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3873,348
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4832,786
GrazAustria 18,13211,268
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6169,704
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5059,635
GomelBelarus 16,92910,520
GrodnoBelarus 17,34910,781
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6638,490
GoianiaBrazil 12,2327,601
GoiasBrazil 12,2517,613
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4107,712
GrajauBrazil 13,4118,334
GuairaBrazil 11,2576,995
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9888,692
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7357,913
GarouaCameroon 15,9339,901
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,25110,098
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8438,602
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7817,321
Golden, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Goose, NfCanada 15,8819,869
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1408,786
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5077,772
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,3979,568
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6909,750
GanzhouChina 9,5695,946
GuangzhouChina 9,4425,867
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6358,473
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2586,996
GonderEthiopia 14,6619,110
GourdonFrance 19,24211,957
GrenobleFrance 18,90711,749
GeisenheimGermany 18,51811,507
GorlitzGermany 18,02311,200
GibraltarGibraltar 19,41912,067
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6047,211
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6808,501
GoaIndia 11,9007,395
GuwahatiIndia 11,2326,979
GelaItaly 18,13611,270
GenoaItaly 18,68911,613
GhediItaly 18,55611,531
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,01911,197
GrazzaniseItaly 18,26211,348
GrossetoItaly 18,52511,511
GrottaglieItaly 17,97611,170
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,65211,591
GuidoniaItaly 18,38411,424
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,09610,002
GifuJapan 9,3045,782
GaoMali 17,14710,655
GuamMariana Islands 6,7544,197
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0006,836
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1856,950
GuaymasMexico 10,9646,813
GaluutMongolia 12,1507,550
GemertNetherlands 18,53111,515
GisborneNew Zealand 516321
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 517322
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 645401
GrassmereNew Zealand 9861
GreymouthNew Zealand 198123
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 340211
GayaNiger 16,58410,306
GardermoenNorway 17,58510,928
GeiloNorway 17,64710,966
GdanskPoland 17,64510,965
GalatiRomania 17,17710,674
Gor’KijRussia 16,0599,979
GorznyjRussia 15,7539,789
GridinoRussia 16,26910,110
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4338,347
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0155,602
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,20711,936
GijonSpain 19,75012,273
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,3679,549
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,9349,280
GoteborgSweden 17,75811,035
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,75811,035
GothenburgSweden 17,75911,036
GunnarnSweden 16,96110,540
GenevaSwitzerland 18,83711,705
GabesTunisia 18,30411,374
GafsaTunisia 18,43511,456
GiresunTurkey 16,26410,107
GoztepeTurkey 17,01510,573
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7609,172
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8169,207
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,39211,429
GajvoronUkraine 17,04510,592
GeniceskUkraine 16,66010,353
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0368,101
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0837,509
Galva, IlUsa 13,3648,305
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2717,625
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7907,948
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7907,948
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6897,885
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9278,655
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6159,082
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5477,175
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9608,675
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4307,724
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2748,249
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5357,789
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7657,932
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9497,425
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7848,565
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2727,004
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7597,928
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3597,680
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6828,502
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5958,448
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0368,101
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8458,603
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4288,344
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8047,957
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6708,495
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0968,759
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4247,721
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,6008,451
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5648,429
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2318,222
Groton, CtUsa 14,7059,138
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0947,515
GuanareVenezuela 12,9278,033
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7077,896
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -