New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5588,425
FarahAfghanistan 13,9488,667
FormosaArgentina 10,8336,732
ForrestAustralia 4,1552,582
FrancistownBotswana 12,2037,583
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3638,925
FloraniaBrazil 13,9238,652
FlorestaBrazil 13,5898,444
FlorianoBrazil 13,5258,404
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2336,980
FormosaBrazil 12,4477,735
FortalezaBrazil 14,0598,737
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1036,900
FrancaBrazil 11,9657,435
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3638,304
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1238,155
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9838,068
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6117,836
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4947,764
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8828,005
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,1638,179
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4987,767
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8677,996
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,2969,505
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,3049,510
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4169,579
FayaChad 16,42310,205
FamagustaCyprus 16,41310,199
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,09411,244
FarafraEgypt 16,46410,231
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8059,200
FichtelbergGermany 18,18411,300
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,46811,476
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,64910,967
FrederikshbGreenland 16,38810,184
FaranahGuinea 16,51110,260
FalconaraItaly 18,33711,395
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,50911,502
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,14611,276
FonniItaly 18,64711,587
FrontoneItaly 18,38811,427
FrosinoneItaly 18,33411,393
FukauraJapan 9,7136,035
FukueJapan 9,3985,840
FukuiJapan 9,3915,836
FukuokaJapan 9,4085,846
FukushimaJapan 9,4005,841
FukuyamaJapan 9,3605,816
FushikiJapan 9,4315,861
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5758,435
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0876,889
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7816,700
FunchalMadeira 18,70311,622
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0468,728
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,17111,913
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,56310,914
FaroPortugal 19,52312,132
FerganaRussia 13,6458,479
FreetownSierra Leone 16,32210,142
FalunSweden 17,38410,802
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,68211,609
FeodosijaUkraine 16,60010,316
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2867,635
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7947,950
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2148,211
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2468,231
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2248,218
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0179,331
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3718,309
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1858,193
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9628,055
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3288,282
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7667,933
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8598,612
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3288,282
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4128,334
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6887,263
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8258,591
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4547,118
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9168,647
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6218,464
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2807,631
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1898,196
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3447,671
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1448,168
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8177,965
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6967,890
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7088,519
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3397,668
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8049,199
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5608,426
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5357,789
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0968,759
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1758,809
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0496,866
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0948,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -