New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,58210,926
DjelfaAlgeria 18,85611,717
DavisAntarctica 5,9813,716
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7042,923
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1973,229
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9754,956
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3961,489
DhakaBangladesh 11,1336,918
D’UccleBelgium 18,65511,593
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3867,697
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9997,457
DouradosBrazil 11,3947,080
DoualaCameroon 15,5409,657
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0499,973
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2618,240
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4877,760
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2767,628
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0499,973
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2619,484
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9699,302
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6448,479
DuianChina 11,5157,155
DubrovnikCroatia 17,94911,154
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1408,787
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5158,398
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4468,356
DabaaEgypt 16,66710,357
DakhlaEgypt 16,28210,118
DijonFrance 18,85711,718
DresdenGermany 18,09911,247
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0399,967
DebrecenHungary 17,66510,977
DalatangiIceland 17,32510,766
DaltonganjIndia 11,6667,249
DarbhangaIndia 11,6717,253
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0846,887
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0776,884
DumkaIndia 11,4327,104
DwarkaIndia 12,7637,931
DezfulIran 15,0719,365
DublinIreland 18,67211,603
DecimomannuItaly 18,65111,590
DobbiacoItaly 18,37811,420
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,14810,035
Deir-AllaJordan 16,13410,026
DagorettiKenya 13,5478,419
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,10710,631
DedzaMalawi 12,5177,778
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6687,251
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6157,218
DaweiMyanmar 9,8216,103
De BiltNetherlands 18,51111,503
De KooyNetherlands 18,45811,470
Den HelderNetherlands 18,45611,469
DannevirkeNew Zealand 287178
DarfieldNew Zealand 246153
DargavilleNew Zealand 608378
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 554344
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 545339
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,75511,033
DalbandinPakistan 13,5638,428
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2168,213
DirPakistan 13,3458,293
DroshPakistan 13,3728,309
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3735,203
DohaQatar 14,4048,951
DorohoiRomania 17,30410,753
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4628,987
DudinkaRussia 14,1428,788
DzardzanRussia 12,8938,012
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5839,062
DakarSenegal 16,88310,491
DaruSierra Leone 16,28310,118
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1816,948
DamazinSudan 14,8319,216
DongolaSudan 15,7089,761
DamascusSyria 16,11910,016
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,11910,016
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9059,884
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7748,560
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8918,011
DjerbaTunisia 18,23311,330
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0109,948
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,27311,355
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,58011,546
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,66810,358
DonetskUkraine 16,45810,227
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0908,756
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4418,352
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0208,712
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3507,674
Danville, IlUsa 13,4488,356
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7598,550
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9867,448
David City, NeUsa 12,8677,995
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7298,531
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8957,392
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0708,122
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2056,963
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3748,311
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8077,337
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8198,587
Delphine, InUsa 13,5768,436
Denton, MdUsa 14,3038,888
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2397,605
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1288,158
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6477,238
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2828,254
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9098,644
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2688,245
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0867,510
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4457,733
Dover, DeUsa 14,3038,888
Dover, TnUsa 13,2178,213
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2077,585
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3868,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5258,405
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Durham, NhUsa 14,8669,238
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,88311,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -