New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7668,554
ChlefAlgeria 19,09911,868
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,71411,629
CeresArgentina 10,2876,392
ChamicalArgentina 9,9826,203
ChepesArgentina 9,8816,140
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6185,355
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3876,455
CórdobaArgentina 10,0276,231
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0226,228
CorrientesArgentina 10,6906,643
CairnsAustralia 3,7712,343
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1801,354
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7093,547
CedunaAustralia 3,6212,250
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9621,840
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8262,377
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6591,652
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1952,607
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1701,348
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9722,468
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9386,797
CharnocksBarbados 14,0598,737
CotonouBenin 16,0149,951
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2527,614
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9977,455
CabroboBrazil 13,5578,425
CaceresBrazil 11,7737,316
CaetiteBrazil 12,8467,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8608,613
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5687,189
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3667,063
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8507,364
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6498,482
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8697,997
CaparaoBrazil 12,2497,612
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0257,472
CaratingaBrazil 12,3067,647
CaravelasBrazil 12,6497,860
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7667,933
CarolinaBrazil 13,2078,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4267,100
CataguasesBrazil 12,1237,534
CatalaoBrazil 12,1627,558
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8277,349
CaxiasBrazil 13,6858,504
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9496,804
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0398,724
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0797,506
ChapecoBrazil 11,0676,877
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1917,576
CipoBrazil 13,3468,293
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0108,085
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3187,655
CordeiroBrazil 12,0767,504
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7877,946
CorumbaBrazil 11,5157,156
CoximBrazil 11,7377,293
CrateusBrazil 13,8108,582
CuiabaBrazil 11,9187,406
CuritibaBrazil 11,4047,087
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4637,745
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9438,665
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7947,329
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,7049,759
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4399,594
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3669,549
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3658,305
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7107,277
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,10610,009
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1377,542
Chapais, QcCanada 14,8319,216
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3799,557
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5689,674
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5699,675
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8167,343
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4169,580
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3258,902
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,6799,122
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,6409,719
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9848,690
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4428,353
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3369,530
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8868,008
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3388,910
Comox, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5588,425
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6999,134
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6697,872
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2607,619
ChicoChile 8,3315,177
ChillanChile 9,1115,662
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0335,613
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9736,197
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3325,178
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2935,775
ChangchunChina 10,6086,592
ChangduChina 11,1966,957
ChangshaChina 9,9096,158
ChengduChina 10,6906,643
ChongqingChina 10,4236,477
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6197,841
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,21911,322
CamagueyCuba 13,1168,151
CasablancaCuba 12,8667,995
ChebCzech Republic 18,23811,333
CopenhagenDenmark 17,88811,116
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6688,494
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5518,421
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6148,460
CanarEcuador 11,3057,025
CairoEgypt 16,37010,172
CaenFrance 19,01011,813
ChateaurouxFrance 19,09511,866
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9538,671
CocobeachGabon 15,2299,464
CologneGermany 18,50811,501
ChiosGreece 17,18910,682
CorfuGreece 17,74511,027
ConakryGuinea 16,41910,203
CatacamasHonduras 12,0047,460
CholutecaHonduras 11,7917,327
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1966,957
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1586,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1586,934
ChahbaharIran 13,6528,484
ClaremorrisIreland 18,63311,579
ClonesIreland 18,58811,551
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,58611,549
CorkIreland 18,83811,706
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,84411,710
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,64111,583
CameriItaly 18,67611,606
CampobassoItaly 18,22111,323
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,60411,561
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,59911,557
Cape FrascaItaly 18,70411,623
Cape MeleItaly 18,74911,651
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,14211,273
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,08211,236
CerviaItaly 18,41911,445
CiampinoItaly 18,39511,431
Cimone MountainItaly 18,54511,524
Cisa PassItaly 18,60211,560
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,45811,470
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,38911,427
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,04511,214
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,96511,164
ChibaJapan 9,1955,714
ChichibuJapan 9,2735,762
ChichijimaJapan 8,2495,126
ChoshiJapan 9,1815,705
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,19710,065
ChilekaMalawi 12,3487,673
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5847,820
ChitipaMalawi 13,0088,083
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3697,065
ComitanMexico 11,5877,201
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8443,632
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4867,137
ChoirMongolia 11,6787,257
CasablancaMorocco 19,14511,897
ChindeMozambique 11,9917,451
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2056,342
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 772480
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 319198
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 512318
ChristchurchNew Zealand 244151
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 242150
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 239148
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4528
CondegaNicaragua 11,8577,368
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8786,138
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5905,959
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9426,178
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7716,072
ChhorPakistan 12,9128,024
ChitralPakistan 13,3848,317
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1046,900
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1306,917
CajamarcaPeru 10,9916,830
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1136,905
ChiclayoPeru 10,9116,780
ChimbotePeru 10,8336,732
CuzcoPeru 10,9916,830
CzestochowaPoland 17,76611,040
CoimbraPortugal 19,83612,326
CalafatRomania 17,57010,918
CeahlauRomania 17,34010,775
ClujRomania 17,52210,888
ConstantaRomania 17,11810,637
CraiovaRomania 17,49810,873
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0128,707
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6019,073
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9408,041
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2767,628
Cape UelenRussia 12,0477,486
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4186,474
CaraRussia 12,0657,497
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3189,519
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4837,757
ChitaRussia 11,8697,376
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8687,375
CokurdahRussia 12,6167,839
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8137,340
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2416,985
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3456,428
CaceresSpain 19,79912,303
CadizSpain 19,47512,102
Ciudad RealSpain 19,64712,209
CordobaSpain 19,58512,170
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7806,699
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6606,003
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4045,844
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1226,290
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1456,304
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5495,934
ChumphonThailand 9,4695,884
CanakkaleTurkey 17,22110,701
CorumTurkey 16,53210,273
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1948,820
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9268,654
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,86711,724
CernovcyUkraine 17,33610,773
ChernigovUkraine 16,92210,516
CarrascoUruguay 10,1736,322
ColoniaUruguay 10,1166,286
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9608,675
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1888,195
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3038,888
Camden, ScUsa 13,6458,479
Canton, NyUsa 14,6479,102
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9828,067
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1478,791
Caribou, MeUsa 15,2259,461
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2688,245
Casper, WyUsa 12,3477,672
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6737,254
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2218,837
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9148,646
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2588,239
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6648,491
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6588,487
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8398,600
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7198,525
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0698,743
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3188,276
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3758,312
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7949,193
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7969,194
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7728,558
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3847,695
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3367,666
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5648,429
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5648,429
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1696,940
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9468,666
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3817,694
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6438,478
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6608,488
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8028,577
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0018,079
Clark, SdUsa 13,0348,100
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8677,996
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3528,297
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1327,539
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9778,685
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4148,336
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9806,823
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7758,560
College Park, MdUsa 14,2308,842
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1847,572
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0708,122
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6328,471
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5628,428
Columbus, InUsa 13,5408,414
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7557,926
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8288,593
Conception, MoUsa 12,9408,041
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7247,907
Conway, ArUsa 12,8537,987
Conway, ScUsa 13,8038,577
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5649,050
Corning, ArUsa 12,9908,072
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7559,169
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9587,431
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3297,661
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4548,982
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4647,124
Covington, LaUsa 12,7557,926
Covington, TnUsa 13,0658,119
Crete, NeUsa 12,8607,991
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4657,746
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6629,111
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6629,111
CaracasVenezuela 13,2708,246
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3628,303
CoroVenezuela 13,1088,145
ChipataZambia 12,6857,883
ChomaZambia 12,6587,866
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0487,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -