New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6378,474
BustAfghanistan 13,7248,528
BatnaAlgeria 18,70711,625
BecharAlgeria 18,84111,708
BejaiaAlgeria 18,85811,719
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,69511,617
BiskraAlgeria 18,69011,614
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,08911,241
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5494,691
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5744,707
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5584,696
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1565,068
ByrdAntarctica 5,0603,144
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4995,903
BarilocheArgentina 8,7955,465
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0666,255
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7371,701
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3901,485
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4613,393
BrestBelarus 17,42010,825
BrusselsBelgium 18,65511,593
Belize CityBelize 11,9927,452
BeninBenin 16,0149,951
BohiconBenin 16,11010,011
BermudaBermuda 14,8779,245
BageBrazil 10,5966,584
BambuiBrazil 12,0947,515
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0857,510
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6778,499
BarcelosBrazil 12,6887,885
BarraBrazil 13,1038,143
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5118,396
BarreirasBrazil 12,9008,016
BelémBrazil 13,6798,500
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2057,585
BelterraBrazil 13,1338,161
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2408,227
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0356,858
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8798,003
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3907,699
BrevesBrazil 13,5248,404
BurgasBulgaria 17,18510,679
BurundiBurundi 13,8418,601
BatouriCameroon 15,3979,568
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0559,355
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9387,418
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,1108,768
Banff, AbCanada 12,3877,697
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4218,961
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,20010,067
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4707,749
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5218,402
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2627,619
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5189,022
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1988,202
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0678,120
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5829,683
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,41810,202
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7858,566
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,1879,438
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,5019,632
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3845,210
BeijingChina 10,7036,651
BarranquillaColombia 12,6487,859
Benito SalasColombia 12,0197,469
BogotáColombia 12,2447,608
BrnoCzech Republic 17,98511,176
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6909,128
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6129,080
BaniDominican Republic 13,5398,413
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4708,370
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6308,470
BahariyaEgypt 16,47110,235
Beni SuefEgypt 16,33610,151
BiarritzFrance 19,51412,126
BordeauxFrance 19,37912,042
BrestFrance 19,20411,933
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3542,706
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3562,707
BitamGabon 15,2749,491
BanjulGambia 16,77310,423
BerlinGermany 18,05611,220
BrockenGermany 18,25011,341
BokeGuinea 16,54510,281
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,62810,333
BudapestHungary 17,85811,097
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,84511,089
BangaloreIndia 11,4097,090
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8597,370
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2566,995
BikanerIndia 12,7887,947
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1594,449
BabolsarIran 14,9459,287
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1248,777
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2389,469
Bandar LengehIran 14,2118,831
BirjandIran 14,2178,835
BushehrIran 14,6899,128
BaghdadIraq 15,4679,611
BasraIraq 15,0329,341
BelmulletIreland 18,56711,538
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,71111,627
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,04011,210
BergamoItaly 18,59411,555
BolognaItaly 18,49411,492
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,45111,466
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,08011,235
BrindisiItaly 17,93311,143
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,28810,122
BouakeIvory Coast 16,27110,111
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7528,546
BeirutLebanon 16,22410,082
BenghaziLibya 17,39410,809
BirzaiLithuania 17,20610,692
BitolaMacedonia 17,65810,973
BlantyreMalawi 12,3487,673
BvumbweMalawi 12,3207,656
BintuluMalaysia 7,8154,856
BamakoMali 16,81810,451
Bko-SMali 16,80710,444
BougounMali 16,68410,368
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,17011,291
BaitagMongolia 12,6327,849
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6867,883
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9857,448
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4327,104
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4007,084
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0767,504
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5827,197
BulganMongolia 12,1127,526
BhamawMyanmar 10,6756,633
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 607377
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 169105
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 566351
BlenheimNew Zealand 6943
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 225140
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9807,444
BilmaNiger 16,86710,482
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,73110,397
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,09710,003
BergenNorway 17,74011,024
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,74111,024
BjornoyaNorway 16,10010,005
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,85910,476
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,07810,613
BadinPakistan 12,9278,033
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9168,026
BalakotPakistan 13,1818,191
BarkhanPakistan 13,1948,199
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1137,527
BascoPhilippines 8,6555,378
BialystokPoland 17,42210,826
BejaPortugal 19,63412,201
BragancaPortugal 19,96412,406
BistritaRomania 17,44910,843
BucharestRomania 17,32410,765
BajkitRussia 13,3428,291
BarabinskRussia 13,9428,664
BarnaulRussia 13,5468,418
BerezovoRussia 14,9099,265
BiserRussia 15,1699,426
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1146,906
BogdarinRussia 12,0567,492
BogucanyRussia 13,0898,134
BomnakRussia 11,4787,132
BorRussia 13,6268,467
BorzjaRussia 11,5887,201
BratskRussia 12,7437,919
BelgradeSerbia 17,76811,042
BoSierra Leone 16,26910,110
BontheSierra Leone 16,21310,075
BratislavaSlovakia 17,98111,173
BerberaSomalia 13,9068,641
BusanSouth Korea 9,6165,976
BadajozSpain 19,73912,266
BarcelonaSpain 19,26411,971
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,72012,254
BabanusaSudan 15,2639,485
BaselSwitzerland 18,67711,606
BernSwitzerland 18,71111,627
BangkokThailand 9,6105,972
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6225,979
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0026,215
BizerteTunisia 18,50711,501
BalikesirTurkey 17,08210,615
BursaTurkey 17,00310,566
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2298,842
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,49211,491
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,53711,519
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,53611,518
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,71611,630
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,89811,743
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,84211,709
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9866,827
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0437,484
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2608,862
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7547,926
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7537,925
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9438,043
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6307,848
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6097,835
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8458,603
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8259,212
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2718,247
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0086,840
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5847,199
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8309,215
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4107,712
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2627,619
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8278,593
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4137,713
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4568,983
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1688,183
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1816,948
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9628,055
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8708,619
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5868,443
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8447,360
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1498,171
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6119,080
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0027,458
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7897,326
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0948,136
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5169,020
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8389,220
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6468,480
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4288,344
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1708,184
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2057,585
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6269,088
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9078,021
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6748,497
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3548,920
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4928,384
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8197,966
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8367,355
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0248,093
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1986,958
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9778,685
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8638,615
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2848,876
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5827,819
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8128,583
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2658,243
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7629,173
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6247,223
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8718,620
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4208,339
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0398,103
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2697,624
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2567,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -