New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moutere Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moutere Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moutere Hills with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,39511,431
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,99611,805
AlgiersAlgeria 18,99611,804
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,64811,588
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0716,258
AzulArgentina 9,7996,090
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0821,915
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7932,978
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1112,555
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2272,627
AmberleyAustralia 2,4001,492
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5599,669
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3269,524
AimoresBrazil 12,3897,699
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2258,218
AltamiraBrazil 13,2748,248
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5497,798
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8857,386
ApodiBrazil 13,9188,649
AracajuBrazil 13,4348,348
AracuaiBrazil 12,5997,829
AragarcasBrazil 12,1287,536
AraxaBrazil 12,0857,510
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6828,502
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9268,032
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,16310,044
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0459,349
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9148,646
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6628,490
AbecheChad 15,9469,909
AntofagastaChile 10,2896,394
AricaChile 10,7156,659
AltaiChina 12,9458,044
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6667,250
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7427,296
AraucaColombia 12,7007,892
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5928,446
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6758,498
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5158,399
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,55110,285
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,26910,109
AswanEgypt 15,8709,862
AsyutEgypt 16,21810,078
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5877,200
AsmaraEritrea 14,7589,171
AssabEritrea 14,2908,880
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2738,869
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,70911,626
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8413,630
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7424,811
AccraGhana 15,9829,931
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,27910,737
AthensGreece 17,38110,801
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,36910,793
AasiaatGreenland 15,9739,926
AmmassalikGreenland 16,70910,383
AputiteqGreenland 16,70810,382
AkureyriIceland 17,22210,702
AgraIndia 12,3567,678
AhmedabadIndia 12,5187,779
AkolaIndia 11,9987,456
AllahabadIndia 11,9477,424
AmritsarIndia 12,8948,013
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1193,802
AbadanIran 14,9829,310
ArakIran 15,0509,352
AlbengaItaly 18,75111,652
AlgheroItaly 18,73711,643
AmendolaItaly 18,13311,268
AnconaItaly 18,32411,387
ArezzoItaly 18,45911,471
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9889,935
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9889,935
AbashiriJapan 9,9206,164
AburatsuJapan 9,1675,696
AikawaJapan 9,5095,909
AjiroJapan 9,1775,703
AkitaJapan 9,6125,973
AkuneJapan 9,2685,759
AomoriJapan 9,7016,029
AsahikawaJapan 9,9506,183
AsosanJapan 9,3085,784
AmmanJordan 16,0919,999
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4258,343
AinaziLatvia 17,15210,659
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6357,230
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4437,111
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2937,018
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7247,285
AtarMauritania 17,62610,953
AgalegaMauritius 11,3557,056
AcapulcoMexico 11,0006,836
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2797,630
AltaiMongolia 12,3587,679
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9657,435
AgadirMorocco 18,77111,665
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,51011,502
AlexandraNew Zealand 524326
ApplebyNew Zealand 127
ArapuniNew Zealand 428266
ArdmoreNew Zealand 509316
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 302187
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 213133
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 508316
Auckland CityNew Zealand 521324
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 523325
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 523325
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 523325
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 523325
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7987,331
AgadezNiger 16,95010,533
AsuncionParaguay 10,9536,806
ArequipaPeru 10,7916,706
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4915,276
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4863,409
AradRomania 17,69810,998
AjanRussia 11,3607,059
AldanRussia 11,9577,430
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7069,760
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1748,808
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6896,642
AnadyrRussia 11,8107,339
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0789,991
ArmavirRussia 16,15510,039
AstrakhanRussia 15,6659,734
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3982,112
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,76112,280
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,50812,122
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,37312,038
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,37612,041
Abu HamedSudan 15,5169,642
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9269,275
AqiqSudan 15,0369,343
ArbaatSudan 15,2489,476
AromaSudan 15,0169,331
AtbaraSudan 15,3289,525
Abu KamalSyria 15,8009,818
AleppoSyria 16,18810,059
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4575,877
AtakpameTogo 16,17510,052
AdanaTurkey 16,37810,178
AfyonTurkey 16,83810,463
AnkaraTurkey 16,68210,367
AntalyaTurkey 16,75310,411
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5649,050
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,22411,325
AberporthUk 18,80411,685
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,76711,662
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,69210,373
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,73410,399
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0968,759
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1118,769
ArtigasUruguay 10,5526,557
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0208,091
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0348,100
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6287,226
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1097,525
Ada, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8498,606
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5668,430
Akron, OhUsa 13,9848,690
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0107,463
Albany, GaUsa 13,2908,258
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6439,100
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2708,246
Albion, NeUsa 12,8527,987
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7897,326
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2868,256
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9748,062
Algona, IaUsa 13,1898,196
Alice, TxUsa 11,9357,417
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4268,964
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5307,786
Alma, MiUsa 13,8278,592
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0318,719
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6727,253
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1527,551
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6729,117
Amite, LaUsa 12,6987,891
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8797,382
Anderson, InUsa 13,5958,448
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5458,417
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2948,882
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8498,606
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9307,413
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0688,121
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1428,166
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,6048,454
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6138,460
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5587,182
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9058,019
Athens, GaUsa 13,4598,364
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3558,299
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4368,971
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4756,509
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8697,997
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5328,409
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2887,636
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Austin, TxUsa 12,1157,528
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3328,906
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6228,465
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0088,083
AdenYemen 14,0908,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -